Center of Applied Physics


         CAP Deputy chief (Science)

      Pavel Yurievich APEL, PhD, Dr.Sci.

      Office Phone: (7 49621) 6 35 44

         Email: apel@jinr.ru


    DMITRIEV Nikolai Sergeevich, Assistant to CAP Chief for Innovations
    Office phone: 6 28 67;

    SHCHEGOLEV Dmitrii Vladislavovich, CAP Deputy chief (Technology)


  • Staff members

    Heavy Ion Beam Applied Research
    Group 1. Irradiation
    IVANOV Oleg Michailovich, Head of group
    Office phone: 6 42 95; Email: ivom@jinr.ru

    SERIKOV Ivan Alexandrovich, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 42 95;

    Group 2. Analytic control and electron microscope research
    ORELOVICH Oleg Leonidovich, Head of group
    Office phone: 6 31 87; Email: orel@jinr.ru

    ALTYNOV Vladimir Alexeevich, Research Scientist, Candidate of Science
    Office phone: 6 33 76; Email: altynov@jinr.ru

    BLONSKAYA Irina Valerievna, Senior Engineer
    Office phone: 6 46 93; Email: blonskaya@jinr.ru

    LEVKOVICH Natalia Vladimirovna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 23 25;

    LIZUNOV Nikolai Evgenievich, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 27 19;

    MITJUKHIN Sergei Anatolievich, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 64 85;

    NIKOLSKAYA Daria Vladimirovna, Technician
    Office phone: 6 45 44;

    POLEZHAEVA Olga Anatolievna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 35 14;Email: olgaanpol@rambler.ru

    Group 3. Machine-assembly works

    TOKMAKOV Gennadi Alexeevich, Head of group
    Office phone: 6 74 66;

    KORCHAGINA Tatiana Nikolaevna, Design engineer
    Office phone: 6 32 18;

    AGAFONOV Sergei Alexeevich, Engineer

    VORONKOV Evgeni Nikolaevich, Engineer

    KARELIN Andrey Vasilievich, Technician

    LITOVCHENKO Yuri Ivanovich, Technician

    MEDVEDCHUK Olga Viktorovna, Chief stockkeeper
    Office phone: 6 47 72;

    ZAITSEVA Tatiana Viktorovna, Chief stockkeeper

    BATURIN Andrey Anatolievich, Laboratory assistant

    KULIKOV Vitaliy Nikolaevich, Laboratory assistant

    STEPANOV Evgeni Vasilievich, Laboratory assistant

    URBIN Sergey Nikolaevich, Laboratory assistant

    BESFAMILNYI Alexander Anatolievich, Rigger

    LUSHIN Evgeni Ivanovich, Rigger
    Office phone: 6 48 38;

    MAYOROV Pavel Alexeevich, Equipment installer
    Office phone: 6 41 88;

    KALININ Sergei Anatolievich, Equipment installer

    REZEPOV Michail Ivanovich, Equipment installer
    Office phone: 6 74 66;

    CHEPURCHENKO Nadezhda Vladimirovna, Cleaner
    Office phone: 6 47 48;

    IVANOVA Galina Viktorovna, Cleaner
    Office phone: 6 47 48;

    KURYLEVA Irina Eduardovna, Cleaner

    Group 4. Radioanalytical research

    GUSTOVA Marina Vladimirovna, Head of group
    Office phone: 6 21 07;

    KRAVETS Lyubov Ivanovna, Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Science
    Office phone: 6 24 48;Email: kravets@jinr.ru

    ZAITSEVA Natalia Gavrilovna, Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Science
    Office phone: 6 23 23;

    MOLOKANOVA Ludmila Grigorievna, Research Scientist, Candidate of Science
    Office phone: 6 23 23; Email: molokan@jinr.ru

    DROBINA Tatiana Petrovna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 21 07;

    SABELNIKOVA Tatiana Nikolaevna, Laboratory assistant

    Sector N2. Heavy Ion Beam Radiation Research

    SOKHATSKY Alexander Stanislavovich, Head of Sector, Candidate of Science
    Office phone: 6 32 12; Email: sohatsky@jinr.ru

    VOLKOV Alexander Evgenievich, Leading Research Scientist, Candidate of Science

    SEMINA Vera Kirillovna, Research Scientist, Candidate of Science
    Office phone: 6 27 19; Email: semina@jinr.ru

    SERPIONOV Henrikh Vladimirovich, Research Scientist, Candidate of Science

    KUZMIN Valeri Anatolievich, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 48 82;Email: V.Kuzmink@jinr.ru

    KIRILKIN Nikita Sergeevich, Junior Research Scientist
    Office phone: 6 42 95; Email: kirilkin@jinr.ru

    KORNEEVA Ekaterina Alexandrovna, Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Science
    Office phone: 6 42 95;

    SHMAROVOZ Valentin Grigorievich, Senior engineer
    Office phone: 6 36 84;Email: V.shmarovoz@jinr.ru

    PIYADINA Elena Alexandrovna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 24 48;Email: piadina@jinr.ru

    KURYLEV Nikita Vadimovich, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 35 14;

    KOMAROVA Diana Andreevna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 35 14;

    SIDORIN Ilia Andreevich, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 35 14;

    Sector N3. Physical-chemical structural and metrological research of irradiated polymeric materials.

    NECHAEV Alexander Nikolaevich, Head of sector, Candidate of Science
    Office phone: 6 58 74

    KRISTAVCHUK Olga Viacheslavovna, Junior Research Scientist

    BLONSKAYA Irina Valerievna, Senior Engineer
    Office phone: 6 46 93; Email: blonskaya@jinr.ru

    LEVKOVICH Natalia Vladimirovna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 23 25;

    KAPLINA Svetlana Petrovna, Senior engineer;

    BELIAEV Matvei Sergeevich, Engineer;

    KUVAYTSEVA Maria Andreevna, Engineer;

    POLEZHAEVA Olga Anatolievna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 35 14;Email: olgaanpol@rambler.ru

    RAGIMOVA Svetlana Petrovna, Engineer;

    VINOGRADOV Ilia Igorevich, Engineer;

    MAMONOVA Tamara Ivanovna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 31 56


    Group 1. Track membrane production

    SHIRKOVA Vera Vladimirovna, Head of group, Candidate of Science
    Office phone: 6 23 25   Email: vera@jinr.ru

    ISHMUKHAMETOVA Elizaveta Vladimirovna , Engineer
    Office phone: 6 31 56  

    ASTAFIEVA Alla Alexandrovna, Laboratory assistant

    DONNIKOVA Oksana Igorievna, Laboratory assistant

    DROZDOVA Natalia Anatolievna, Laboratory assistant

    FILATOVA Elena Leonidovna, Laboratory assistant
    Office phone: 6 35 14;

    MIATLEVA Irina Fedorovna, Laboratory assistant
    Office phone: 6 35 14  

    SHAMSHIDDINOVA Irina Nikolaevna, Laboratory assistant

    VOLNUKHINA Galina Nikolaevna, Laboratory assistant
    Office phone: 6 35 14;


    Nano and nuclear physics technologies
    CHUMBALOV Aset Askarovich, Head of group, Candidate of Science
    Office phone: 6 59 81   Email: aset@jinr.ru

    BASHEVAYA Ludmila Alexeevna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 45 77; Email: ludmila@jinr.ru

    KUZMIN Anton Valerievich, Engineer

    Administrative and General Services
    GALINSKI Evgeni Michailovich, Head of department
    Office phone: 6 59 49; Email: emgal@jinr.ru

    Group 1. Service

    KUZMINA Natalia Grigorievna, Head of group
    Office phone: 6 21 50;Email: natali@jinr.ru

    DUKACH Irina Vladimirovna, Technician
    Office phone: 6 37 51;

    KOVALOVA Irina Gennadievna, Accountant
    Office phone: 6 75 41;

    NESTEROVA Elena Borisovna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 37 51;Email: nesterov@jinr.ru

    POLIAKOV Alexei Gennadievich, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 43 72;Email: alexpol@jinr.ru

    SOROKOUMOV Vladislav Vladimirovich, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 47 41;Email:

    TITOV Michail Viktorovich, Ыuperintendent

    UVAROVA Lyubov Alexandrovna, Senior inspector
    Office phone: 6 21 15;

    Group 2. Supply
    BUZDAVIN Victor Petrovich, Head of group
    Office phone: 6 72 00; Email: buzdavin@jinr.ru

    VOLKOV Vladimir Alexandrovich, Leading Engineer
    Office phone: 6 59 98;

    ARZHANOVA Elena Borisovna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 59 75;

    BALABONOVA Elena Vladimirovna, Engineer

    BULAEVICH Elena Alexeevna, Engineer
    Office phone: 6 31 55;

    KOMAROV Evgeniy Gennadievich, Technician
    Office phone: 6 59 98;

    KOROVINA Valentina Dmitrievna, Leading Engineer
    Office phone: 6 31 55;Email: yurgen@jinr.ru

    MARKINA Elena Anatolievna, Leading Engineer
    Office phone: 6 36 93;Email: markina@jinr.ru

    SHILOVA Evgenia Viktorovna, Senior Engineer
    Office phone: 6 36 17;

    SHMIDKOV Alexei Alexandrovich, Dispatcher